Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Track & Field
Home ] [ Track & Field ] Current ] Cross Country ] MMC Track & Field ]

 

Cavalier Thinclad
Results
TF & XC Links

    Welcome to the home page of the thinclads from Corunna, Michigan, High School.  You will find a variety of different selections of information here ranging from schedules to current records.  Enjoy your visit with us!

Boy's School Records

(As of Spring 1998)

EVENT: HOLDER: MARK: DATE:
Shot Put Ed Quirk 55' 2" 1984
Discus Tyson Miller 169' 2" 1995
Pole Vault Scott Curtiss 15' 8.75" 1989
Long Jump Mark Crastenberg 21' 8.75" 1985
High Jump Mike Weber 6' 6.75" 1983
100 M Dash Kevin Zielinski 10.80 1995
200 M Dash Rob Currie 22.30 1998
400 M Dash Chris Lezovich 49.80 1978
800 M Run Chris Lezovich 1:54.90 1977
1600 M Run Jeff Hough 4:18.60 1987
3200 M Run Jeff Hough 9:22.00 1987
110 M HH Rob Herrick 14.01 1994
300 M IM Rob Herrick 38.61 1994
4 x 100 M

T. VanPelt

R. Currie

K. Kazmer

K. Kazmer

43.30 1998
4 x 200 M

K. Kazmer

K. Kazmer

D. Bower

R. Currie

1:28.9 1998

StateFinals

1st

4 x 400 M

K. Rathbun

D. Bower

K. Kazmer

R. Currie

3:23.50 1998

State Finals

3rd

4 x 800 M

J. Aldrich

A. MacKay

M. Grulke

K. Rathbun

7:57.50 1997

State Finals

2nd

Girl's School Records

(As of Spring 1998)

EVENT: HOLDER: MARK: DATE:
Shot Put Kate Brooks 37' 11" 1997
Discus Kate Brooks 132' 7" 1997
Pole Vault Rhianna Evans 9' 6" 1997
Long Jump Mashon Honke 17' 5.5" 1982
High Jump Sheryl Weber 5' 4" 1987
100 M Dash Diane Solomon 12.20 1976
200 M Dash Vonda Meder

Nicole Johnson

26.30 1990

1998

400 M Dash Vonda Meder 58.10 1990
800 M Run Vonda Meder 2:16.20 1990
1600 M Run Jamie Krzyminski 5:04.50 1998 - 1st

State Finals

3200 M Run Jamie Krzyminski 11:14.40 1998 - 2nd

State Finals

110 M HH Amy Judd 15.30 1985
300 M IM Sarah Walworth 46.20 1997
4 x 100 M

S. Klabak

M. Honke

A. Honke

M. Zielinski

50.00 1981
4 x 200 M

S. Walworth

A. Carr

N. Johnson

A. Caverly

1:46.50 1997
4 x 400 M

K. Nau

S. Moiles

V. Meder

K. Baker

4:03.1 1989
4 x 800 M

J. Krzyminski

C. Lange

T. Gilbert

A. Carr

9:36.70 1997

State Finals

2nd

  1999 Schedule

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME BUS
Apr 02 Fri Spartan Relays MSU Jenison FH 10:00 7:30
Apr 17 Sat St. Louis Relays St. Louis 9:30 6:45
Apr 21 Wed Durand Home 4:15 NA
Apr 23 Fri SVSU Invitational SVSU Saginaw 9:30 6:45
Apr 28 Wed Alma Alma 4:15 2:15
Apr 30 Fri Corunna Relays Home 3:00 NA
May 05 Wed Owosso Away 4:15 2:45
May 07 Fri Ovid-Elsie Home 4:15 NA
May 12 Wed Chesaning Home 4:15 NA
May 15 Sat Alma College Inv Alma College 9:30 7:00
May 18 Tue MMC Meet Home 2:00 NA
May 21 Fri MHSAA Regional Linden TBA TBA
May 27 Thu O-E 9/10 Ovid-Elsie 4:00 2:20
May 29 Sat MITCA Team Invit Home 10:00 NA
Jun 01 Tue Champions Home 3:00 NA
Jun 05 Sat MHSAA Finals Bay City Western TBA TBA