Make your own free website on Tripod.com
04/17/99                             MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD                               PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

     ST LOUIS SHARK RELAYS      AT  ST LOUIS HIGH SCHOOL       04/17/99    OUTDOOR

                          ST LOUIS SHARK RELAYS - BOYS

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

    1. Corunna H.S.                      86.00     9. Breckenridge H.S.                 24.00
    2. Shepherd H.S.                     75.00    10. Reese H.S.                        22.00
    3. Fowlerville H.S.                  57.00    11. Ovid-Elsie H.S.                   10.00
    4. St. Louis H.S.                    50.50    12. Montabella H.S.                   10.00
    5. Chesaning H.S.                    47.00    13. Mount Pleasant Baptist             3.00
    6. Sanford-Meridian H.S.             47.00    14. Ithaca H.S.                        3.00
    7. Fulton H.S.                       37.00    15. Carson City-Crystal H.S.           1.50
    8. Michigan Luteran Seminary         30.00    16. Carrollton                         1.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. DISCUS THROW RELAY        FINAL              1.  Reese H.S. (A)                                                 297'06.00"
                                                 2.  Michigan Luteran Seminary                                      260'00.00"
                                                 3.  Corunna H.S.                                                   248'00.00"
                                                   (Nick Border(11),Jake Adams(11),,)
                                                 4.  St. Louis H.S. (A)                                             230'00.00"
                                                 5.  Shepherd H.S. (A)                                              220'00.00"
                                                 6.  Fulton H.S. (A)                                                210'00.00"

 2. HIGH JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Shepherd H.S. (A)                                               12'00.00"
                                                 2.  Fulton H.S. (A)                                                 11'10.00"
                                                 3.  Fowlerville H.S. (A)                                            11'08.00"
                                                 4.  St. Louis H.S. (A)                                              11'06.00"
                                                 5.  Chesaning H.S. (A)                                              11'04.00"
                                                 6.  Carrollton                                                      11'02.00"

 3. LONG JUMP RELAY           FINAL              1.  Chesaning H.S. (A)                                              40'00.00"
                                                 2.  Shepherd H.S. (A)                                               39'00.00"
                                                 3.  Fowlerville H.S. (A)                                            38'00.00"
                                                 4.  Michigan Luteran Seminary (A)                                   37'00.00"
                                                 5.  Breckenridge H.S. (A)                                           36'00.00"
                                                 6.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                35'04.00"
                                                   (Jim Skodak(10),Mike Pajtas(12),,)

 4. POLE VAULT RELAY          FINAL              1.  Shepherd H.S. (A)                                               23'00.00"
                                                 2.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                21'00.00"
                                                   (Chris Rairick(12),Mike Mohr(10),,)
                                                 3.  Fulton H.S. (A)                                                 20'00.00"
                                                 4.  Sanford-Meridian H.S. (A)                                       19'00.00"
                                                 5.  Mount Pleasant Baptist                                          18'00.00"
                                                 6.T St. Louis H.S.                                                  17'00.00"
	                                          .T Carson City-Crystal H.S.                                        17'00.00"

 5. SHOT PUT RELAY            FINAL              1.  Reese H.S. (A)                                                  97'00.00"
                                                 2.  St. Louis H.S. (A)                                              87'00.00"
                                                 3.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                85'10.00"
                                                   (Nick Border(11),Thomas Key(11),,)
                                                 4.  Fulton H.S. (A)                                                 70'00.00"
                                                 5.  Michigan Luteran Seminary (A)                                   65'00.00"
                                                 6.  Shepherd H.S. (A)                                               30'00.00"

 6. ST LOUIS XC RELAY 8M      FINAL              1.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                    14.00
                                                   ** MEET RECORD! **
                                                   (Andy Bendall(10),Kris Krzyminski(09),Aaron Lindell(12),Jared Aldrich(12))
                                                 2.  St. Louis H.S. (A)                                                  35.00
                                                 3.  Sanford-Meridian H.S. (A)                                           40.00
                                                 4.  Breckenridge H.S. (A)                                               43.00
                                                 5.  Shepherd H.S. (A)                                                   44.00
                                                 6.  Carson City-Crystal H.S.                                            45.00

 7. 4 X 110 SH HRDL RELY      FINAL              1.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                  1:11.50
                                                   (Brad Tompkins(09),Ryan St. John(11),Dan Majzel(10),Mike Pajtas(12))
                                                 2.  Michigan Luteran Seminary (A)                                     1:12.00
                                                 3.  Montabella H.S. (A)                                               1:12.50
                                                 4.  Shepherd H.S. (A)                                                 1:13.00
                                                 5.  Fowlerville H.S. (A)                                              1:13.50
                                                 6.  Ithaca H.S. (A)                                                   1:14.00

 8. MIDDLE DISTANCE 8448      FINAL              1.  Sanford-Meridian H.S. (A)                                         6:10.00
                                                 2.  Fowlerville H.S. (A)                                              6:20.00
                                                 3.  Fulton H.S. (A)                                                   6:30.00
                                                 4.  Breckenridge H.S.                                                 6:37.00
                                                 5.  Chesaning H.S.                                                    6:37.00
                                                 6.  Michigan Luteran Seminary                                         6:38.00

 9. 0800 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Shepherd H.S. (A)                                                 1:35.00
                                                 2.  Chesaning H.S. (A)                                                1:36.00
                                                 3.  Fowlerville H.S. (A)                                              1:37.00
                                                 4.  Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A)                                               1:38.00
                                                 5.  Breckenridge H.S. (A)                                             1:39.00
                                                 6.  Sanford-Meridian H.S. (A)                                         1:40.00

10. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                  8:30.99
                                                   (Kris Krzyminski(09),Andy Bendall(10),Aaron Lindell(12),Jared Aldrich(12))
                                                 2.  St. Louis H.S. (A)                                                8:35.00
                                                 3.  Sanford-Meridian H.S. (A)                                         8:40.00
                                                 4.  Breckenridge H.S. (A)                                             8:45.00
                                                 5.  Fulton H.S. (A)                                                   8:50.00
                                                 6.  Ithaca H.S. (A)                                                   8:55.00

11. ST LOUIS RELAY  2112      FINAL              1.  Chesaning H.S. (A)                                                1:12.00
                                                 2.  Shepherd H.S. (A)                                                 1:14.00
                                                 3.  Fowlerville H.S. (A)                                              1:16.00
                                                 4.  Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A)                                               1:18.00
                                                 5.  Montabella H.S. (A)                                               1:20.00
                                                 6.  St. Louis H.S. (A)                                                1:22.00

12. DISTANCE MEDLEY RLY       FINAL              1.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                 10:59.00
                                                   (Kris Krzyminski(09),Mike Pajtas(12),Jared Aldrich(12),Aaron Lindell(12))
                                                 2.  Sanford-Meridian H.S. (A)                                        11:05.00
                                                 3.  St. Louis H.S. (A)                                               11:10.00
                                                 4.  Fulton H.S. (A)                                                  11:15.00
                                                 5.  Fowlerville H.S. (A)                                             11:20.00
                                                 6.  Shepherd H.S. (A)                                                11:25.00

13. 0400 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Shepherd H.S. (A)                                                   43.96
                                                 2.  Chesaning H.S. (A)                                                  44.00
                                                 3.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                    45.00
                                                 4.  Fowlerville H.S. (A)                                                46.00
                                                 5.  Breckenridge H.S. (A)                                               47.00
                                                 6.  Ithaca H.S. (A)                                                     48.00

14. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                  3:32.96
                                                   (Adam Sanderson(10),Brad Tompkins(09),Aaron Lindell(12),Jared Aldrich(12))
                                                 2.  Fowlerville H.S. (A)                                              3:40.00
                                                 3.  Sanford-Meridian H.S. (A)                                         3:42.00
                                                 4.  St. Louis H.S. (A)                                                3:44.00
                                                 5.  Michigan Luteran Seminary (A)                                     3:46.00
                                                 6.  Chesaning H.S. (A)                                                3:48.00