Make your own free website on Tripod.com
04/14/99                            WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD                              PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

     MMC CONFERENCE MEET - B    AT  CHESANING                  05/19/98    OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

    1. Corunna H.S.                     134.00     4. Chesaning H.S.                    46.00
    2. Alma H.S.                        104.00     5. Durand H.S.                       10.00
    3. Ovid-Elsie H.S.                   57.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                 10:45.50
                                                 2.  Alma H.S. (A)                                                    11:28.70
                                                 3.  Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A)                                              12:39.80

 2. 0100 METER HURDLES        FINAL              1.  Amy Guziak(12)         Chesaning H.S.                               16.40
                                                 2.  Candice2 Ward          Corunna H.S.                                 16.80
                                                 3.  Carrie2 Mellinger      Alma H.S.                                    17.00
                                                 4.  Tiffany Hedrich(12)    Ovid-Elsie H.S.                              17.10
                                                 5.  Mary Horn(12)          Alma H.S.                                    17.50

 3. 0100 METER DASH           FINAL              1.  Nicole Johnson(12)     Corunna H.S.                                 13.30
                                                 2.  Melissa Grant(11)      Alma H.S.                                    13.30
                                                 3.  Sue Volelaar           Chesaning H.S.                               13.70
                                                 4.  Jill Johnston(11)      Alma H.S.                                    14.10
                                                 5.  Angie2 Hudecek         Corunna H.S.                                 14.40

 4. 0800 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A)                                               1:51.20
                                                 2.  Chesaning H.S. (A)                                                1:54.30
                                                 3.  Corunna H.S.                                                      1:57.20
                                                 4.  Alma H.S. (A)                                                     2:08.20

 5. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Jamie Krzyminski(12)   Corunna H.S.                               5:25.50
                                                 2.  Amy Scates(10)         Alma H.S.                                  5:47.80
                                                 3.  Kelly Gilbert(12)      Corunna H.S.                               5:52.00
                                                 4.  Janessa Jorae(10)      Ovid-Elsie H.S.                            5:52.10
                                                 5.  Stephanie Ogle(10)     Alma H.S.                                  6:00.00

 6. 0400 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Chesaning H.S. (A)                                                  53.21
                                                 2.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                    53.95
                                                 3.  Alma H.S. (A)                                                       56.07
                                                 4.  Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A)                                                 56.38

 7. 0400 METER DASH           FINAL              1.  Nicole Johnson(12)     Corunna H.S.                                 59.60
                                                 2.  Melissa Grant(11)      Alma H.S.                                  1:00.20
                                                 3.  Lindsay Dolan(10)      Ovid-Elsie H.S.                            1:01.70
                                                 4.  Jill Johnston(11)      Alma H.S.                                  1:04.50
                                                 5.  Jessica Umstead        Chesaning H.S.                             1:08.70

 8. 0300 METER HURDLES        FINAL              1.  Amy Guziak(12)         Chesaning H.S.                               48.40
                                                 2.  Mary Horn(12)          Alma H.S.                                    49.30
                                                 3.  Kristi Bartholomew(11) Alma H.S.                                    51.00
                                                 4.  Rhiana Evans(12)       Corunna H.S.                                 52.50
                                                 5.  Alaina2 Turnwald(10)   Corunna H.S.                                 53.50

 9. 0800 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Jamie Krzyminski(12)   Corunna H.S.                               2:29.70
                                                 2.  Alica Sova             Alma H.S.                                  2:30.90
                                                 3.  Rebecca Dennison(09)   Ovid-Elsie H.S.                            2:33.70
                                                 4.  Natasha2 Todd          Durand H.S.                                2:35.60
                                                 5.  Kelli Hammond(10)      Alma H.S.                                  2:44.90

10. 0200 METER DASH           FINAL              1.  Nicole Johnson(12)     Corunna H.S.                                 27.20
                                                 2.  Melissa Grant(11)      Alma H.S.                                    27.40
                                                 3.  Allison Gross(11)      Corunna H.S.                                 28.50
                                                 4.  Sue Volelaar           Chesaning H.S.                               28.80
                                                 5.  Carrie Bonner          Chesaning H.S.                               29.10

11. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Amy Scates(10)         Alma H.S.                                 12:18.00
                                                 2.  Heather Kersjes(12)    Corunna H.S.                              12:34.20
                                                 3.  Jessica2 Gilbert       Corunna H.S.                              12:55.60
                                                 4.  Stephanie Ogle(10)     Alma H.S.                                 13:17.10
                                                 5.  Emily Faber(12)        Corunna H.S.                              13:25.00

12. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Alma H.S. (A)                                                     4:18.10
                                                 2.  Ovid-Elsie H.S. (A)                                               4:21.90
                                                 3.  Durand H.S. (A)                                                   4:43.10
                                                 4.  Chesaning H.S. (A)                                                4:50.50

13. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Allison Gross(11)      Corunna H.S.                             34'01.00"
                                                 2.  Mary Bradley(12)       Ovid-Elsie H.S.                          33'03.00"
                                                 3.  Amy Caszett(10)        Alma H.S.                                30'10.00"
                                                 4.  Wenona Butzler(09)     Corunna H.S.                             30'01.00"
                                                 5.  Terrin Smith(10)       Alma H.S.                                29'06.00"

14. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Rebekah Moeller(12)    Corunna H.S.                            107'05.00"
                                                 2.  Allison Gross(11)      Corunna H.S.                            106'09.00"
                                                 3.  Mary Bradley(12)       Ovid-Elsie H.S.                          96'09.00"
                                                 4.  Amy Caszett(10)        Alma H.S.                                96'00.00"
                                                 5.  Kelly Bradley(11)      Corunna H.S.                             91'01.00"

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Kelly Wilson(11)       Corunna H.S.                              5'04.00"
                                                     ** MMC RECORD! **
                                                 2.  Mira Sager(12)         Corunna H.S.                              5'03.00"
                                                 3.  Heidi Long(11)         Ovid-Elsie H.S.                           4'10.00"
                                                 4.  Krystal Borton(12)     Ovid-Elsie H.S.                           4'04.00"
                                                 5.  Lacey Mulder(10)       Ovid-Elsie H.S.                           4'04.00"

16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Mary Horn(12)          Alma H.S.                                16'01.00"
                                                 2.  Alica Sova             Alma H.S.                                15'11.00"
                                                 3.  Heidi Long(11)         Ovid-Elsie H.S.                          15'07.00"
                                                 4.  Melissa Grant(11)      Alma H.S.                                15'05.00"
                                                 5.  Kim Kalocy(09)         Ovid-Elsie H.S.                          15'00.00"

17. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Rhiana Evans(12)       Corunna H.S.                              8'00.00"
                                                 2.  Brooke Hager           Chesaning H.S.                            7'06.00"
                                                 3.  Sally Perkins          Durand H.S.                               7'06.00"
                                                 4.  Amanda Wieber(09)      Ovid-Elsie H.S.                           6'06.00"
                                                 5.  Lindsay Miller(12)     Ovid-Elsie H.S.                           6'06.00"