Make your own free website on Tripod.com
04/22/99                             MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD                               PAGE  1
                                          MEET RESULTS

     MMC 1 - DURAND @ CORUNNA   AT  CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL        04/21/99    OUTDOOR

                         MMC 1 - DURAND AT CORUNNA BOYS

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

    1. Corunna H.S.                     145.00     2. Durand H.S.                       15.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Nick Taylor(12)        Durand H.S.                              54'05.50"
                                                  ** MMC RECORD! **
                                                 2.  Nick Border(11)        Corunna H.S.                             43'10.00"
                                                 3.  Wayne McLean(12)       Corunna H.S.                             41'05.50"
                                                 4.  Thomas Key(11)         Corunna H.S.                             40'08.00"

 2. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Wayne McLean(12)       Corunna H.S.                            135'06.00"
                                                 2.  Nick Taylor(12)        Durand H.S.                             121'08.00"
                                                 3.  Nick Border(11)        Corunna H.S.                            118'07.00"
                                                 4.  Jason Beldyga(10)      Corunna H.S.                            115'06.50"

 3. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Kris Krzyminski(09)    Corunna H.S.                              5'09.00"
                                                 2.  Tony Hubert(09)        Corunna H.S.                              5'08.00"

 4. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Mike Pajtas(12)        Corunna H.S.                             16'08.00"
                                                 2.  Ryan St. John(11)      Corunna H.S.                             16'05.00"
                                                 3.  Jim Skodak(10)         Corunna H.S.                             16'03.25"
                                                 4.  Tony Hubert(09)        Corunna H.S.                             16'02.75"

 5. POLE VAULT                FINAL              1.  Mike Mohr(10)          Corunna H.S.                             11'06.00"
                                                 2.  Chris Rairick(12)      Corunna H.S.                             10'06.00"
                                                 3.  Chris Bentley(12)      Durand H.S.                              10'00.00"
                                                 4.  Nathan Harvey(09)      Corunna H.S.                              9'00.00"

 6. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                  9:25.00
                                                   (Jared Aldrich(12),Andy Bendall(10),Kris Krzyminski(09),Aaron Lindell(12))

 7. 0110 METER HURDLES        FINAL              1.  Mike Pajtas(12)        Corunna H.S.                                 16.19
                                                 2.  Ryan St. John(11)      Corunna H.S.                                 18.12
                                                 3.  Dan Majzel(10)         Corunna H.S.                                 19.42
                                                 4.  Chris Bentley(12)      Durand H.S.                                  19.50

 8. 0100 METER DASH           FINAL              1.  Rob Currie(12)         Corunna H.S.                                 11.36
                                                  ** MMC RECORD! **
                                                 2.  Adam Sanderson(10)     Corunna H.S.                                 12.04
                                                 3.  Christof Griebenow(12) Corunna H.S.                                 12.33
                                                 4.  Vince Vincent(10)      Corunna H.S.                                 12.49

 9. 0800 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                  1:34.04
                                                   (Brad Tomplins(09),Jim Skodak(10),Adam Sanderson(10),Rob Currie(12))

10. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Andy Bendall(10)       Corunna H.S.                               4:53.58
                                                 2.  Kris Krzyminski(09)    Corunna H.S.                               4:53.85
                                                 3.  Judd Robertson(11)     Corunna H.S.                               5:07.69
                                                 4.  Alesandro Nimo(12)     Corunna H.S.                               5:18.91

11. 0400 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                    46.65
                                                   (Brad Tomplins(09),Jim Skodak(10),Matt Grosskoph(10),Rob Currie(12))

12. 0400 METER DASH           FINAL              1.  Rob Currie(12)         Corunna H.S.                                 52.36
                                                 2.  Christof Griebenow(12) Corunna H.S.                                 55.72
                                                 3.  Nathan Harvey(09)      Corunna H.S.                                 57.31
                                                 4.  Phil Demeter(10)       Durand H.S.                                  57.38

13. 0300 METER HURDLES        FINAL              1.  Brad Tomplins(09)      Corunna H.S.                                 42.56
                                                 2.  Mike Pajtas(12)        Corunna H.S.                                 43.96
                                                 3.  Ryan St. John(11)      Corunna H.S.                                 47.54
                                                 4.  Dan Majzel(10)         Corunna H.S.                                 48.54

14. 0800 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Jared Aldrich(12)      Corunna H.S.                               2:21.61
                                                 2.  Kris Krzyminski(09)    Corunna H.S.                               2:22.54
                                                 3.  Clayton Strobridge(10) Durand H.S.                                2:33.22
                                                 4.  Aaron Hurd(12)         Corunna H.S.                               3:03.43

15. 0200 METER DASH           FINAL              1.  Rob Currie(12)         Corunna H.S.                                 23.32
                                                 2.  Adam Sanderson(10)     Corunna H.S.                                 24.61
                                                 3.  Christof Griebenow(12) Corunna H.S.                                 24.88
                                                 4.  Nathan Harvey(09)      Corunna H.S.                                 25.84

16. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Andy Bendall(10)       Corunna H.S.                              10:01.03
                                                 2.  Ian Faber(09)          Corunna H.S.                              11:00.78
                                                 3.  Judd Robertson(11)     Corunna H.S.                              11:01.03
                                                 4.  David Orr(10)          Durand H.S.                               12:16.26

17. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Corunna H.S. (A)                                                  4:34.19
                                                   (Brad Tomplins(09),Jim Skodak(10),Jared Aldrich(12),Mike Bower(10))
                                                 2.  Corunna H.S. (B)                                                  4:34.47
                                                   (Dan Majzel(10),Tom Hamill(11),Josh Buysse(09),Ryan St. John(11))